Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2021 11:21 AM
                         Portola vs Irvine - 5/13/2021                         
                               Finished Results                                
                                   5/13/2021                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chinn, Jenna              12 Portola (Ss)           13.49      13.63   NWI   5   
  2 Wolf, Ellie                9 Portola (Ss)           13.52      13.64   NWI   3   
  3 Chen, Nikki               11 Irvine High                       13.83   NWI   1   
  4 Dyachenko, Anna            9 Portola (Ss)           13.97      13.92   NWI 
  5 Wade, Alexa               12 Irvine High                       14.54   NWI 
  6 Berger, Elyse              8 Portola (Ss)                      14.54   NWI 
  7 Chen, Sydney              12 Irvine High                       15.83   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Langon, Elina             12 Irvine High            29.04      28.19   NWI   5   
  2 Song, Emma                10 Portola (Ss)           28.74      28.33   NWI   3   
  3 Dyachenko, Anna            9 Portola (Ss)           28.72      29.02   NWI   1   
  4 Hong, Chloe                9 Portola (Ss)                      30.38   NWI 
  5 Berger, Elyse              8 Portola (Ss)                      30.52   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zdanavage, Jadyn          10 Portola (Ss)         1:01.52    1:02.44    5   
  2 Perez, Kylie              12 Portola (Ss)         1:07.66    1:06.41    3   
  3 Chang, Katherine          10 Portola (Ss)         1:09.35    1:08.02    1   
  4 Bashawaty, Grace          11 Portola (Ss)         1:10.62    1:10.92  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kaeli              12 Portola (Ss)         2:34.50    2:36.52    5   
  2 Kim, Angela               12 Portola (Ss)         2:36.36    2:36.97    3   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zdanavage, Jadyn          10 Portola (Ss)         5:08.26    5:03.98    5   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kim, Angela               12 Portola (Ss)        12:30.95   12:54.70    5   
  2 Smith, Kaeli              12 Portola (Ss)        12:28.50   13:17.86    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chinn, Jenna              12 Portola (Ss)           17.30      18.65   NWI   5   
  2 Malik, Leena              10 Portola (Ss)           18.21      18.81   NWI   3   
  3 Hull, Alyssa              11 Portola (Ss)           20.83      20.85   NWI   1   
  4 Luper, Naomi              12 Portola (Ss)           20.98      21.32   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chinn, Jenna              12 Portola (Ss)           51.83      52.02    5   
  2 Hull, Alyssa              11 Portola (Ss)           58.75      59.36    3   
  3 Luper, Naomi              12 Portola (Ss)           57.81    1:00.16    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portola  'A'                                        54.20      54.21    5   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portola  'A'                                      4:34.44    4:43.73    5   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langon, Elina             12 Irvine High          4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
  2 Malik, Leena              10 Portola (Ss)         4-08.00    4-06.00    2   
  2 Chinn, Jenna              12 Portola (Ss)         4-04.00    4-06.00    2   
  4 Ng, Natalie               12 Portola (Ss)         4-08.00    4-02.00  
  5 Luper, Naomi              12 Portola (Ss)         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chen, Nikki               11 Irvine High         14-03.00   14-11.25   NWI   5   
  2 Ng, Natalie               12 Portola (Ss)        15-06.00   14-09.25   NWI   3   
  3 Berger, Elyse              8 Portola (Ss)                   14-05.25   NWI   1   
  4 Hong, Chloe                9 Portola (Ss)        14-02.00   14-02.50   NWI 
  5 Langon, Elina             12 Irvine High         14-01.00   14-00.75   NWI 
  6 Schweitzer, Maya          10 Irvine High         13-10.50   13-07.00   NWI 
  7 Kreuzer, Remy             11 Irvine High         13-08.00   13-03.00   NWI 
  8 Wade, Alexa               12 Irvine High         14-06.00   12-07.75   NWI 
  9 Chen, Sydney              12 Irvine High         12-09.00   12-04.00   NWI 
 10 Chang, Katherine          10 Portola (Ss)        12-08.00   12-01.75   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ng, Natalie               12 Portola (Ss)        35-04.00   33-09.00   NWI   5   
  2 Chen, Nikki               11 Irvine High         36-00.00   30-03.00   NWI   3   
  3 Chang, Katherine          10 Portola (Ss)        28-02.00   30-00.00   NWI   1   
  4 Hong, Chloe                9 Portola (Ss)        30-09.50   29-06.75   NWI 
  5 Kreuzer, Remy             11 Irvine High         32-00.00   29-04.25   NWI 
  6 Chen, Sydney              12 Irvine High         27-03.00   28-03.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevino-Beverly, Amari    11 Portola (Ss)        24-04.00   25-07.50    5   
  2 Manzo, Erika              11 Portola (Ss)        23-09.50   24-02.00    3   
  3 Goyal, Yamini             10 Portola (Ss)        23-04.00   23-10.00    1   
  4 Su, Anna                  11 Portola (Ss)        23-11.50   20-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ospina, Gia               12 Irvine High            90-10   84-06.50    5   
  2 Manzo, Erika              11 Portola (Ss)           72-06      75-10    3   
  3 Goyal, Yamini             10 Portola (Ss)           70-05      70-04    1   
  4 Su, Anna                  11 Portola (Ss)           71-10   64-01.50  
  5 Trevino-Beverly, Amari    11 Portola (Ss)           72-07      64-00  
  6 Liu, Jackie               12 Irvine High            49-05   53-01.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gad, Jana                 11 Portola (Ss)           14.28      14.27   NWI   5   
  2 Ayad, Soso                11 Portola (Ss)           14.83      14.28   NWI   3   
  3 Synder, Alica             11 Irvine High            15.13      15.00   NWI   1   
  4 Chavarriaga, Natalie      11 Portola (Ss)           15.20      15.02   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gad, Jana                 11 Portola (Ss)           29.13      30.24   NWI   5   
  2 Byers, Kelly              12 Irvine High            30.16      30.29   NWI   3   
  3 Ayad, Soso                11 Portola (Ss)           31.61      31.20   NWI   1   
  4 Bernal, Arantxa            9 Irvine High                       31.35   NWI 
  5 Collins, Sarah             9 Portola (Ss)           32.19      32.08   NWI 
  6 Guerrero Rojas, Albany    12 Irvine High            31.95      32.09   NWI 
  7 Sivasubramanian, Srinith  12 Irvine High            32.18      33.26   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byers, Kelly              12 Irvine High                     1:11.38    5   
  2 Collins, Sarah             9 Portola (Ss)         1:13.65    1:12.72    3   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Elizabeth          11 Irvine High                     2:52.66    5   
  2 Lomri, Maryam             11 Irvine High          2:46.63    2:53.04    3   
  3 Galceran, Marissa         11 Irvine High          2:43.30    2:55.69    1   
  4 Kim, Yoomin               11 Irvine High          2:52.19    2:57.27  
  5 Khajanchi, Anoushka       11 Irvine High          3:07.44    3:57.83  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feng, Isabella            11 Irvine High          6:32.74    6:34.30    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gad, Jana                 11 Portola (Ss)           25.10      30.94   NWI   5   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portola  'A'                                        54.20      57.43    5   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irvine  'A'                                                  5:04.42    5   
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burrus, Ashlyn            12 Portola (Ss)                    4-00.00    5   
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Burrus, Ashlyn            12 Portola (Ss)        12-06.75   12-00.25   NWI   5   
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavarriaga, Natalie      11 Portola (Ss)           43-01      50-11    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kim, Janice               10 Portola (Ss)           14.36      14.01   NWI  1   5   
  2 Durvasula, Anishka        10 Portola (Ss)                      14.34   NWI  1   3   
  3 De La Rosa, Sophia        10 Portola (Ss)           14.69      14.41   NWI  1   1   
  4 Strongs, Brooke            9 Irvine High                       14.76   NWI  2 
  5 Sasikumar, Rakshana        9 Irvine High                       15.24   NWI  2 
  6 Lee, Alyssa                9 Irvine High            15.01      15.49   NWI  1 
  7 Desai, Anushka             9 Irvine High            18.11      17.24   NWI  1 
  8 Cho, Ashley                9 Irvine High            17.24      17.28   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Machinek, Jola Keani       9 Irvine High            29.04      28.90   NWI   5   
  2 Kim, Janice               10 Portola (Ss)           29.72      29.86   NWI   3   
  3 De La Rosa, Sophia        10 Portola (Ss)           30.81      30.60   NWI   1   
  4 Strongs, Brooke            9 Irvine High                       31.01   NWI 
  5 Chau, Chloe               10 Portola (Ss)           30.43      31.21   NWI 
  6 Cano, Sienna              10 Irvine High            34.38      34.68   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mehraein, Ava              9 Irvine High          1:07.95    1:07.45    5   
  2 Chau, Chloe               10 Portola (Ss)         1:11.33    1:10.10    3   
  3 Cazares, Alexa            10 Irvine High          1:11.61    1:10.87    1   
  4 Lambert, audrey            9 Irvine High          1:19.49    1:19.76  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cho, Lena                  9 Portola (Ss)         2:40.32    2:41.36    5   
  2 Ngo, Elise                 9 Portola (Ss)         2:44.69    2:43.56    3   
  3 Hiraki, Ayaka             10 Irvine High          2:47.89    2:48.62    1   
  4 Badescu, Sydney           10 Portola (Ss)         2:45.36    2:54.08  
  5 Chang-Fong, Chloe          9 Irvine High          2:57.12    2:54.68  
  6 Rhee, Jennifer            10 Portola (Ss)         2:56.02    3:01.69  
  7 Lyu, Sophia                9 Portola (Ss)         3:03.95    3:02.00  
  8 Pak, Evelyn                9 Portola (Ss)         3:11.49    3:10.43  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ngo, Elise                 9 Portola (Ss)         6:04.36    6:00.91    5   
  2 Kanitkar, Anika           10 Irvine High          6:22.91    6:19.66    3   
  3 Croteau, Arete             9 Irvine High          6:41.01    6:20.87    1   
  4 Badescu, Sydney           10 Portola (Ss)         6:04.83    6:30.44  
  5 Rhee, Jennifer            10 Portola (Ss)         6:38.46    6:37.14  
  6 Lyu, Sophia                9 Portola (Ss)         6:54.89    6:53.91  
  7 Charlize, Yip             10 Irvine High          6:53.96    6:57.67  
  8 Rebolledo, Angela         10 Irvine High          7:13.43    6:58.55  
  9 Lee, Shelby                9 Irvine High          7:16.42    7:11.19  
 10 Ayyaswamy, Megha           9 Irvine High                     8:15.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Outericky, Danika          9 Irvine High                    12:54.72    5   
  2 Cho, Lena                  9 Portola (Ss)                   13:51.36    3   
  3 Kanitkar, Anika           10 Irvine High                    14:37.92  
  4 Pak, Evelyn                9 Portola (Ss)        15:33.30   16:23.19    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shama, Iman               10 Portola (Ss)           21.20      21.49   NWI   5   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shama, Iman               10 Portola (Ss)         1:02.69    1:03.50    5   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irvine  'A'                                                    55.29    5   
  2 Portola  'A'                                        54.20      55.76  
  3 Irvine  'B'                                                  1:00.08  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strongs, Brooke            9 Irvine High          4-06.00    4-08.00    5   
  2 Oketch, Seraphina         10 Portola (Ss)         4-00.00    4-02.00    3   
 -- Shama, Iman               10 Portola (Ss)                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Machinek, Jola Keani       9 Irvine High                    14-03.50   NWI   5   
  2 Zimmerman, Cozy            9 Irvine High         13-11.00   13-00.25   NWI   3   
  3 Tran, Sofie               10 Portola (Ss)        13-09.50   13-00.00   NWI   1   
  4 Durvasula, Anishka        10 Portola (Ss)        12-10.00   12-09.50   NWI 
  5 Strongs, Brooke            9 Irvine High                    12-06.00   NWI 
  6 Kwon, Jocelyn             10 Irvine High         12-10.00   12-03.50   NWI 
  7 Tran, Taylor               9 Irvine High                    12-03.25   NWI 
  8 Quronfleh, Reem           10 Irvine High         10-09.00   11-03.50   NWI 
  9 Sasikumar, Rakshana        9 Irvine High         11-11.00    8-04.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Durvasula, Anishka        10 Portola (Ss)        26-09.50   25-11.00   NWI   5   
 -- Tran, Sofie               10 Portola (Ss)        28-10.00       FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tran, Sofie               10 Portola (Ss)        20-10.00   20-08.00    5   
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durvasula, Anishka        10 Portola (Ss)           66-00      69-02    5   
  2 Tran, Sofie               10 Portola (Ss)        52-03.50   45-05.50    3   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Caleb            12 Irvine High            11.43      10.90   NWI   5   
  2 Berger, Dean              10 Portola (Ss)           11.16      11.01   NWI   3   
  3 Beck, Corey               12 Irvine High            11.48      11.10   NWI   1   
  4 Yen, Ethen                12 Irvine High            11.20      11.14   NWI 
  5 Sugita, Bret              12 Portola (Ss)           11.24      11.24   NWI 
  6 Huang, Jacob              12 Portola (Ss)           11.65      11.55   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Caleb            12 Irvine High            23.40      22.65   NWI  1   5   
  2 Berger, Dean              10 Portola (Ss)           22.96      22.80   NWI  1   3   
  3 Yen, Ethen                12 Irvine High            23.05      22.86   NWI  1   1   
  4 Sugita, Bret              12 Portola (Ss)           23.36      23.49   NWI  1 
  5 Garrett, Jonathan         11 Irvine High                       23.71   NWI  2 
  6 Shrivastava, Aryan        11 Portola (Ss)           24.07      23.99   NWI  1 
  7 Harriger, Andrew          11 Portola (Ss)                      24.61   NWI  2 
  8 Baqar, Moiez              11 Portola (Ss)           25.61      24.71   NWI  2 
  9 Malik, Ammar              11 Portola (Ss)           24.59      24.83   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harriger, Andrew          11 Portola (Ss)           54.51      54.48    5   
  2 Hepinger, Lukas           11 Irvine High                       56.05    3   
  3 Baqar, Moiez              11 Portola (Ss)           55.23      56.18    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Good, Angelo              12 Irvine High          2:12.09    2:06.64    5   
  2 Lam, Adam                 11 Portola (Ss)         2:06.29    2:09.50    3   
  3 Tjangnaka, Wesley         12 Portola (Ss)         2:11.26    2:09.97    1   
  4 Hurst, Harrison           10 Irvine High          2:15.88    2:11.48  
  5 Behera, Samir             12 Portola (Ss)         2:13.89    2:13.23  
  6 Good, Bobby               11 Irvine High          2:13.91    2:15.70  
  7 Lo, Nathan                12 Portola (Ss)         2:07.62    2:17.52  
  8 Kim, Simon                10 Portola (Ss)         2:15.33    2:18.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo, Nathan                12 Portola (Ss)         4:42.19    4:49.14    5   
  2 Tjangnaka, Wesley         12 Portola (Ss)         5:04.07    4:58.03    3   
  3 Fares, Abdallah           11 Portola (Ss)         4:53.01    4:59.94    1   
  4 Moore, Bradley            12 Irvine High          5:00.56    5:00.13  
  5 Kim, Simon                10 Portola (Ss)         5:02.00    5:08.08  
  6 Bayan, Aaron              12 Portola (Ss)         5:04.69    5:09.82  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lam, Adam                 11 Portola (Ss)        10:49.42   10:40.52    5   
  2 Good, Angelo              12 Irvine High                    10:50.54    3   
  3 Chan, Ethan                9 Portola (Ss)        10:51.10   10:59.97    1   
  4 Fares, Abdallah           11 Portola (Ss)        11:29.52   11:38.91  
  5 Bayan, Aaron              12 Portola (Ss)        11:54.61   12:03.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Brasen            10 Portola (Ss)           17.47      17.03   NWI   5   
  2 Boochee, Amareie          12 Irvine High            16.08      17.04   NWI   3   
  3 Tran, Nathan              10 Portola (Ss)           19.60      19.91   NWI   1   
  4 Aslam, Jacob              12 Portola (Ss)           20.80      20.67   NWI 
  5 Behera, Samir             12 Portola (Ss)           21.64      21.63   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Axel             11 Irvine High            43.73      43.07    5   
  2 Garcia, Brasen            10 Portola (Ss)           43.99      43.27    3   
  3 Reddy, Aashish            11 Irvine High            45.29      44.20    1   
  4 Aslam, Jacob              12 Portola (Ss)           47.28      46.34  
  5 Leimback, Noah            11 Irvine High                       46.43  
  6 Tran, Nathan              10 Portola (Ss)           48.21      46.71  
  7 Hall, Jameson             11 Irvine High                       48.50  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irvine  'A'                                         44.00      43.03    5   
  2 Portola  'A'                                        44.54      43.94  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irvine  'A'                                       3:47.38    3:39.03    5   
     1) Boochee, Amareie 12             2) Good, Angelo 12                
     3) Leimback, Noah 11               4) Garrett, Jonathan 11           
  2 Portola  'A'                                      3:39.39    3:41.71  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boochee, Amareie          12 Irvine High          5-10.00    5-10.00    5   
  2 Shrivastava, Aryan        11 Portola (Ss)         5-06.00    5-08.00    3   
  3 Malik, Ammar              11 Portola (Ss)         5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
  4 Shahmirzadi, Sohrob       12 Portola (Ss)         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fox, Dylan                12 Irvine High         22-04.00   22-03.50   NWI   5   
  2 Vu, Damian                12 Portola (Ss)        19-09.00   19-01.25   NWI   3   
  3 Shrivastava, Aryan        11 Portola (Ss)        18-07.00   18-06.00   NWI   1   
  4 Malik, Ammar              11 Portola (Ss)        17-00.25   18-00.75   NWI 
  5 Rios, Leonardo            12 Irvine High         18-02.00   17-04.00   NWI 
  6 Shahmirzadi, Sohrob       12 Portola (Ss)        18-06.00   16-10.00   NWI 
  7 Baqar, Moiez              11 Portola (Ss)                   13-10.25   NWI 
 -- Leimback, Noah            11 Irvine High         17-10.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shrivastava, Aryan        11 Portola (Ss)        33-11.00   39-03.25   NWI   5   
  2 Shahmirzadi, Sohrob       12 Portola (Ss)        39-11.00   37-11.50   NWI   3   
  3 Vu, Damian                12 Portola (Ss)        39-06.00   36-08.25   NWI   1   
  4 Malik, Ammar              11 Portola (Ss)        35-05.75   36-02.75   NWI 
  5 Sugita, Bret              12 Portola (Ss)        34-11.00   34-03.00   NWI 
 -- Rios, Leonardo            12 Irvine High         35-02.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullock, Jaylen           11 Portola (Ss)        37-00.00   38-11.00    5   
  2 Khan, Adam                11 Portola (Ss)        35-00.00   33-01.00    3   
  3 Zagorski, Kyle            12 Portola (Ss)        30-05.50   28-08.00    1   
  4 Gutierrez, Daniel         11 Portola (Ss)        28-04.00   27-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullock, Jaylen           11 Portola (Ss)        28-06.50  123-04.50    5   
  2 Khan, Adam                11 Portola (Ss)           89-04   85-05.50    3   
  3 Gutierrez, Daniel         11 Portola (Ss)        83-01.50   77-04.50    1   
  4 Zagorski, Kyle            12 Portola (Ss)           64-06      77-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Josh             11 Portola (Ss)           12.42      12.38   NWI  1   5   
  2 Cameron, Caleb            12 Irvine High            13.15      12.39   NWI  1   3   
  3 Woo, John                 10 Portola (Ss)           12.64      12.50   NWI  1   1   
  4 Soriano, Ryan             10 Portola (Ss)           12.95      12.77   NWI  1 
  5 Ramirez, Axel             11 Irvine High                       12.80   NWI  2 
  6 Montanez, Ethan           12 Irvine High            13.28      12.97   NWI  1 
  7 Chang, Andrew             12 Irvine High            13.48      13.07   NWI  1 
  8 Lodin, Anders             11 Irvine High            13.95      13.16   NWI  2 
  9 Salonga, Ethan            10 Portola (Ss)           13.56      13.28   NWI  2 
 10 Wat, Calvin                9 Portola (Ss)           13.11      13.31   NWI  1 
 11 Chakraborty, Aritro       10 Portola (Ss)           13.43      13.36   NWI  2 
 12 Nguyen, Tobey             12 Irvine High            13.64      13.52   NWI  2 
 13 Bunsirisert, Ian           9 Portola (Ss)           14.34      13.75   NWI  2 
 14 Mehta, Aadi               11 Portola (Ss)           13.76      14.72   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miller, Christian         11 Irvine High            27.68      24.86   NWI   5   
  2 Woo, John                 10 Portola (Ss)           25.92      25.39   NWI   3   
  3 Narenthiran, Nilan         9 Portola (Ss)           27.37      27.29   NWI   1   
  4 Chakraborty, Aritro       10 Portola (Ss)           27.94      28.04   NWI 
  5 Salonga, Ethan            10 Portola (Ss)           27.64      29.67   NWI 
  6 Mehta, Aadi               11 Portola (Ss)           28.63      31.48   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Christian         11 Irvine High            56.63      56.96    5   
  2 Kuriseti, Yuvan            9 Portola (Ss)         1:07.33    1:06.88    3   
  3 Nori, Abhay               10 Portola (Ss)         1:09.43    1:09.23    1   
  4 Valencia, Jake             9 Portola (Ss)         1:12.55    1:13.96  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Tony                 11 Portola (Ss)         2:29.71    2:29.00    5   
  2 Ho, Tristan               11 Irvine High          2:29.79    2:35.62    3   
  3 Kuriseti, Yuvan            9 Portola (Ss)         2:43.86    2:49.06    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tao, Ken                  12 Irvine High          5:15.35    5:13.55    5   
  2 Ruiz, Joaquin             12 Irvine High          5:18.23    5:14.19    3   
  3 Kadakia, Yash             11 Portola (Ss)         5:24.66    5:29.73    1   
  4 Lee, Tony                 11 Portola (Ss)         5:58.41    5:56.66  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kadakia, Yash             11 Portola (Ss)        12:17.56   12:09.05    5   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Baqar, Yasa               10 Portola (Ss)                      21.59   NWI   5   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sadagopan, Bharath        11 Irvine High                       51.51    5   
  2 Baqar, Yasa               10 Portola (Ss)           54.43    1:11.41    3   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portola  'A'                                        44.54      49.68    5   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portola  'A'                                      3:39.39    4:36.17    5   
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yang, Isaac               12 Portola (Ss)         4-10.00    5-00.00    5   
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Yang, Isaac               12 Portola (Ss)        16-00.00   14-00.25   NWI   5   
  2 Soriano, Ryan             10 Portola (Ss)        14-05.50   13-03.75   NWI   3   
  3 Shahmirzadi, Shahob        9 Portola (Ss)        13-08.00   13-03.00   NWI   1   
  4 Su, Jerry                 10 Portola (Ss)        14-05.50   13-01.75   NWI 
 -- Collins, Josh             11 Portola (Ss)        16-02.50       FOUL       
 -- Narenthiran, Nilan         9 Portola (Ss)        14-11.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Narenthiran, Nilan         9 Portola (Ss)                   29-11.50   NWI   5   
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Su, Jerry                 10 Portola (Ss)        24-04.50   25-08.00    5   
  2 Shahmirzadi, Shahob        9 Portola (Ss)        21-05.00   23-02.50    3   
  3 Liao, Eric                 9 Portola (Ss)        21-10.00   23-01.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shahmirzadi, Shahob        9 Portola (Ss)           57-10   54-10.50    5   
  2 Su, Jerry                 10 Portola (Ss)           48-01   49-09.50    2   
  2 Liao, Eric                 9 Portola (Ss)           40-05   49-09.50    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chaballout, Ahmed         10 Portola (Ss)           11.77      11.58   NWI   5   
  2 Kim, Cameron               9 Irvine High            12.70      12.25   NWI   3   
  3 Park, Aidan               10 Portola (Ss)           12.26      12.31   NWI   1   
  4 Aldana, Noah              10 Portola (Ss)           12.28      12.37   NWI 
  5 Naguib, Michael           10 Irvine High            13.34      12.86   NWI 
  6 Williams, Asa              9 Portola (Ss)           12.97      12.91   NWI 
  7 Chen, Vincent             10 Irvine High            13.05      13.35   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kim, Cameron               9 Irvine High                       25.79   NWI   5   
  2 Aficial, Alexander        10 Irvine High            28.23      26.86   NWI   3   
  3 Needham, Sean              9 Portola (Ss)                      28.63   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chan, Jayden               9 Portola (Ss)         1:00.92    1:02.29    5   
  2 Wilhelm, Alex             10 Portola (Ss)         1:00.72    1:03.23    3   
  3 Nazarzai, Aeries           9 Irvine High          1:00.75    1:03.62    1   
  4 Yuon, Ryan                 9 Portola (Ss)         1:04.74    1:04.82  
  5 Bachman, Jackson           9 Irvine High                     1:11.08  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wang, Cody                10 Irvine High          2:19.01    2:18.78    5   
  2 Wang, Ryan                 9 Irvine High          2:16.05    2:19.51    3   
  3 Chung, Kyle               10 Irvine High          2:20.08    2:19.76    1   
  4 Pantoja, Luis              9 Portola (Ss)         2:31.40    2:24.87  
  5 Leung, Jett                9 Irvine High          2:23.71    2:25.50  
  6 Atienza, Luke              9 Portola (Ss)         2:30.98    2:28.48  
  7 Wang, Leon                 9 Irvine High          2:44.51    2:28.68  
  8 Tan, Nicholas              9 Portola (Ss)         2:26.52    2:29.31  
  9 Lew, Nathaniel            10 Portola (Ss)         2:27.61    2:35.07  
 10 Meraz, Trey                9 Portola (Ss)         2:36.28    2:36.52  
 11 Bauer, Jacob               9 Irvine High          2:48.64    2:41.31  
 12 Guerrero, Matthew          9 Portola (Ss)         3:03.61    3:26.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phan, Nathan               9 Irvine High          5:03.92    5:01.97    5   
  2 Chau, Paul                 9 Irvine High          5:07.42    5:05.77    3   
  3 Hutchison, Braedyn        10 Portola (Ss)         5:15.48    5:14.45    1   
  4 Tan, Nicholas              9 Portola (Ss)         5:34.29    5:30.95  
  5 Lew, Nathaniel            10 Portola (Ss)         5:19.64    5:31.96  
  6 Meraz, Trey                9 Portola (Ss)         5:37.62    5:37.80  
  7 Campbell, Jonathan        10 Irvine High          5:33.91    5:47.69  
  8 Chen, Moses                9 Portola (Ss)         5:54.89    5:49.09  
  9 Chang, Ryan               10 Irvine High          5:01.74    6:07.45  
 10 Guerrero, Matthew          9 Portola (Ss)                    7:30.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Braedyn        10 Portola (Ss)        11:30.69   11:51.60    5   
  2 Wheeler, Howard           10 Irvine High                    12:11.88    3   
  3 Pantoja, Luis              9 Portola (Ss)        12:37.45   12:29.38    1   
  4 Atienza, Luke              9 Portola (Ss)        12:50.04   12:40.73  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portola  'A'                                        44.54      47.49    5   
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jung, Hyunbin             10 Portola (Ss)         4-10.00    5-00.00    5   
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Aldana, Noah              10 Portola (Ss)        16-08.50   16-02.25   NWI   5   
  2 Chan, Jayden               9 Portola (Ss)        15-07.50   15-07.25   NWI   3   
  3 Jung, Hyunbin             10 Portola (Ss)        16-04.25   15-02.25   NWI   1   
  4 Yuon, Ryan                 9 Portola (Ss)        14-08.00   14-01.25   NWI 
  5 Syed, Adish               11 Irvine High                    12-08.25   NWI 
  6 zaveri, Arjun              9 Irvine High                    11-02.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chan, Jayden               9 Portola (Ss)        33-03.00   33-09.75   NWI   5   
  2 Jung, Hyunbin             10 Portola (Ss)        32-08.50   31-07.00   NWI   3   
  3 Yuon, Ryan                 9 Portola (Ss)        30-04.00   30-08.25   NWI   1   
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Julian            9 Portola (Ss)        27-05.50   28-03.50    5   
  2 Chiu, Josh                10 Portola (Ss)        25-10.50   24-07.50    3   
  3 Vijayabaskar, Vikram      10 Portola (Ss)        25-03.50   24-02.00    1   
  4 Zagorski, Dylan            9 Portola (Ss)                   21-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Julian            9 Portola (Ss)           63-04      71-01    5   
  2 Chiu, Josh                10 Portola (Ss)           58-09      58-04    3   
  3 Vijayabaskar, Vikram      10 Portola (Ss)           89-04   58-03.50    1   
  4 Zagorski, Dylan            9 Portola (Ss)                   54-00.50  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Portola                     97        2) Irvine                     24   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Portola                     42        2) Irvine                     28   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Portola                     65        2) Irvine                     39   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Portola                     75        2) Irvine                     52   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Portola                     81        2) Irvine                     29   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Portola                     68        2) Irvine                     32