Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2018 09:51 PM
                      Freeway League Prelims - 4/30/2018                       
                               Fullerton College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/soph
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynoso, Ruby              9 Troy                   19.50      19.08Q  1.5  1 
  2 Blaho, Trinity             9 Sunny Hills            19.68      20.18Q  3.2  2 
  3 Makonese, Khanyisile       9 Troy                   20.29      20.39Q  3.2  2 
  4 Hennessy, Kara            10 Sunny Hills                       20.84Q  1.5  1 
  5 Ghazali, Muminah           9 Sunny Hills            21.43      20.95Q  3.2  2 
  6 Anusiem, Kelechi           9 Sonora -ss             21.66      21.31Q  1.5  1 
  7 Guzman, Nicole            10 La Habra               22.67      21.34q  1.5  1 
  8 Arano, Johany             10 Fullerton              21.48      21.36q  1.5  1 
  9 Solis, Angelyn            10 La Habra               21.24      22.43   1.5  1 
 10 Bang, Annie                9 Sunny Hills            22.54      22.77   3.2  2 
 11 Lugo, Alexia              10 La Habra               24.00      24.16   3.2  2 
 12 Cibrian, Kaylee            9 La Habra               27.24      25.43   1.5  1 
 13 Hahm, Clara                9 Sunny Hills            27.51      26.94   3.2  2 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: * 15.52                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 15.55                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 16.88                                                          
D2 Standards: @ 17.54                                                          
D3 Standards: ! 17.74                                                          
D4 Standards: % 20.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ales, Isabella            10 Troy                   15.68    $ 15.93Q  1.6  1 
  2 Applewhite, Ariel         12 Troy                   16.02    $ 16.08Q  1.6  2 
  3 Piraino, Janelle          12 Troy                   16.92    @ 17.11Q  1.6  2 
  4 Chacon, Amanda            10 Sonora -ss             18.42    % 18.25Q  1.6  1 
  5 Ha, Renee                 11 Troy                   20.38    % 19.12Q  1.6  1 
  6 Avina, Victora            11 Fullerton              19.94      20.24Q  1.6  2 
  7 Rocha, Victoria           10 Sonora -ss             19.92      20.19q  1.6  1 
  8 Portis, Sarah              9 Fullerton              18.88      20.53q  1.6  2 
  9 Magana, Maddy             11 La Habra               21.40      22.47   1.6  2 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/soph
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Spiker, Dylan             10 La Habra               17.24      16.91Q  2.3  1 
  2 Silva, Vincent             9 Sunny Hills            17.91      17.87Q  2.1  2 
  3 Tseng, Connor             10 Sunny Hills            18.84      18.48Q  2.3  1 
  4 Duffy, Rhys               10 Troy                   18.66      19.09Q  2.1  2 
  5 Mucino, Lukas              9 Troy                   19.51      19.39Q  2.1  2 
  6 Perez, Christian           9 Fullerton              19.77      19.52Q  2.3  1 
  7 Khang, Tran               10 Sunny Hills            24.88      19.83q  2.3  1 
  8 Yousling, Josiah           9 Fullerton              19.69      19.89q  2.3  1 
  9 Choe, Joshua               9 Sunny Hills            21.29      21.65   2.3  1 
 10 Kwon, Edward              10 Sunny Hills            21.29      23.19   2.1  2 
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: * 14.95                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 15.46                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 16.29                                                          
D2 Standards: @ 16.54                                                          
D3 Standards: ! 16.54                                                          
D4 Standards: % 20.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Christopher      11 Troy                   15.84    $ 16.09Q  2.0  1 
  2 Yepez, Damian             10 Fullerton              16.16      16.22Q  2.7  2 
  3 Srass, Ahmed              12 Troy                   16.51    @ 16.46Q  2.0  1 
  4 Lopez-Alibar, Michael     11 Fullerton              16.19      17.26Q  2.7  2 
  5 Tomameng, Sean            11 Sunny Hills            17.91      17.27Q  2.7  2 
  6 Uyeno, Steven             12 Sunny Hills            17.05    % 17.45Q  2.0  1 
  7 Juarez, Santiago          12 Sonora -ss             21.19      19.92q  2.7  2 
  8 Barger, Jack              11 Sonora -ss             24.01      23.95q  2.0  1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hodgeson, Julian           9 Sunny Hills            68.46      65.41Q  3 
  2 Haan, Abby                 9 Sunny Hills            66.43      65.70Q  2 
  3 Helmer, Gynn              10 La Habra               69.24      66.55Q  1 
  4 Francisco, Kaelin          9 Troy                   67.04      66.83Q  2 
  5 Tangunan, Sarah           10 Fullerton              66.24      68.33Q  1 
  6 Patel, Meera               9 Sunny Hills            72.09      68.83Q  3 
  7 Bautista, Ashley           9 Troy                   70.24      67.58q  2 
  8 Arabe, Savannah            9 Troy                   67.64      69.35q  1 
  9 Soliz, Mia                 9 Troy                   70.24      71.28   2 
 10 Reyes, Nesa                9 La Habra             1:26.24    1:23.11   3 
 11 Duenas, Alyssa             9 La Habra             1:29.24    1:23.80   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yousif, Mahmoud           10 Fullerton              54.00      56.03Q  1 
  2 Pena, Matt                 9 Sunny Hills            55.74      56.73Q  2 
  3 Li, Sean                   9 Troy                   58.26      60.09Q  3 
  4 Yeo, Mason                 9 Sunny Hills            60.24      57.67Q  2 
  5 Stokman, Nicholas         10 Fullerton              59.76      58.26Q  1 
  6 Gutierrez-Ray, Brendan    10 Troy                   58.33      60.34Q  3 
  7 Aldein, Yosef              9 Sunny Hills            61.34      59.26q  1 
  8 Plascentia, Mike          10 La Habra               58.67      59.87q  2 
  9 Martinez, Jacob           10 La Habra               62.00      60.82   2 
 10 Sanchez, Evan              9 Troy                   60.24      61.37   1 
 11 Yousling, Josiah           9 Fullerton              61.24      62.00   2 
 12 Espinoza, Elijah          10 Troy                   61.24      62.41   1 
 13 Reyes, Jacob              10 Troy                   62.67      62.87   3 
 14 Loague, Justin             9 Buena Park             64.24      62.97   2 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: * 58.73                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 58.86                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 60.32                                                          
D2 Standards: @ 62.54                                                          
D3 Standards: ! 63.54                                                          
D4 Standards: % 66.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Rosemary           10 Fullerton              60.25    $ 59.95Q  1 
  2 Arabe, Bethany            10 Troy                   61.00    @ 61.50Q  2 
  3 Ruesga, Sophia            12 Fullerton              63.25    ! 62.82Q  2 
  4 Munoz, Arianna            11 La Habra               66.24    % 66.20Q  1 
  5 Lizardo, Luz              11 Sonora -ss             64.24    % 64.09Q  2 
  6 Gaxiola, Isabella         11 Troy                   67.00      67.39Q  1 
  7 Ortiz, Destiny            12 Buena Park             67.24    % 64.91q  2 
  8 Paek, Louis               11 Sunny Hills            75.65      71.13q  2 
  9 Rodriquez, Alexandria     11 La Habra             1:24.24      79.78   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: * 50.04                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 50.53                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 51.81                                                          
D2 Standards: @ 51.94                                                          
D3 Standards: ! 52.84                                                          
D4 Standards: % 55.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Perez, Albert             11 Fullerton              52.14    # 50.32Q  3 
  2 Stramler, Broc            12 Sonora -ss             52.25    ! 52.35Q  2 
  3 Zheng, Justin             10 Sunny Hills            53.28    % 53.82Q  1 
  4 Barnes, Cameron           11 Sunny Hills            54.02    % 53.10Q  3 
  5 Cassady, Chris            12 Fullerton              54.33    % 53.51Q  2 
  6 Dang, Ryan                11 Troy                   57.94      57.01Q  1 
  7 Gonzalez, Nicolas         10 Buena Park             53.96    % 54.14q  2 
  8 Jimenez, Elijah           12 Sonora -ss             55.47    % 54.61q  2 
  9 Myers, Drew               11 Troy                   54.24    % 54.67   3 
 10 Pacheco, Haziel           11 Sunny Hills            55.84    % 54.67   3 
 11 Nicholson, Wyland         12 La Habra               55.99    % 55.28   2 
 12 Bakis, Christos           11 Troy                   55.96      57.01   3 
 13 Santa Maria, Jared        12 Troy                   57.57      61.16   1 
 14 Garcia, Matt              11 La Habra               68.24      66.63   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/soph
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Jazmin           9 Sunny Hills            12.80      12.86Q  2.4  2 
  2 Arce, Jocelyn              9 La Habra               13.39      13.59Q  2.8  3 
  3 Quinn, Megan               9 Fullerton              12.62      13.67Q  1.4  1 
  4 Jung, Irene                9 Troy                   13.69      13.71Q  1.4  1 
  5 Gaglio, Lindsey            9 Troy                   13.45      13.79Q  2.4  2 
  6 Hinkley, Emily             9 Sonora -ss             14.70      14.10Q  2.8  3 
  7 Oakes, Demaris             9 La Habra               13.74      13.85q  1.4  1 
  8 Klingsberg, Grace         10 Troy                   13.87      14.08q  2.4  2 
  9 Covarrubias, Alicia        9 Sunny Hills            14.30      14.29   2.8  3 
 10 Anusiem, Kelechi           9 Sonora -ss             14.18      14.49   2.4  2 
 11 Esiegbe, Ella              9 Sunny Hills            14.36      14.50   1.4  1 
 12 Bernal, Andriana           9 Sunny Hills            15.21      14.55   2.8  3 
 13 Holt, Eemai               10 Troy                   13.44      14.97   2.8  3 
 14 Hernandez, Alondra        10 Buena Park             14.64      14.97   2.4  2 
 15 Salgado, Maria             9 Buena Park             14.12      14.98   2.8  3 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/soph
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jackson            9 Fullerton              11.42      11.98Q  1.2  2 
  2 Franco, Max                9 La Habra               11.44      12.09Q  1.1  3 
  3 Kim, David                 9 Troy                   11.71      12.17Q  3.6  1 
  4 Tseng, Connor             10 Sunny Hills            12.25      12.15Q  1.1  3 
  5 Nelson, Jeremiah          10 Troy                   12.04      12.38Q  1.2  2 
  6 Siteman, Cody              9 Troy                   11.84      12.24q  1.1  3 
  7 Perez, Fernando           10 Sunny Hills            12.58      12.25q  1.1  3 
  8 Frisbie, Matthew          10 Troy                   12.30      12.42q  1.2  2 
  9 Ahn, Jun                   9 Sunny Hills            12.66      12.45   1.2  2 
 10 Nguyen, Ethan             10 Troy                   12.08      12.56   1.1  3 
 11 Drake, Derek               9 La Habra               12.33      12.70   1.2  2 
 12 Barcenas, Daniel          10 Buena Park             13.08      13.40   1.2  2 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: * 12.43                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 12.56                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 12.64                                                          
D2 Standards: @ 13.24                                                          
D3 Standards: ! 13.24                                                          
D4 Standards: % 13.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carrigan, Shyanne         12 Fullerton              12.37    @ 12.93Q  1.3  2 
  2 Stallworth, Cidney        11 Troy                   12.72    % 13.45Q  1.3  1 
  3 Balderas, Megan           12 Troy                   13.49      13.75Q  1.3  2 
  4 Clement, Darby            10 Troy                   13.65      13.88Q  1.3  1 
  5 Kim, Kristen              11 Sonora -ss             13.37      13.78Q  1.3  2 
  6 Bell, Faith               11 Buena Park             15.30      14.59Q  1.3  1 
  7 Abeelen, Ashley           11 Sonora -ss             13.64      13.85q  1.3  2 
  8 Bang, Alice               11 Sunny Hills            13.86      14.37q  1.3  2 
  9 Thompson, Kylie           11 Fullerton              14.24      15.03   1.3  1 
 10 Santamaria, Vanessa       11 La Habra               14.54      15.31   1.3  2 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: * 11.01                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 11.11                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 11.38                                                          
D2 Standards: @ 11.54                                                          
D3 Standards: ! 11.54                                                          
D4 Standards: % 11.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mora, Sebastian           11 La Habra               10.68    # 11.11Q  2.0  3 
  2 Anderson, Mitch           11 La Habra               11.56    $ 11.26Q  1.9  1 
  3 Valenzuela, Jose          12 Sonora -ss             11.13      11.53Q  2.4  2 
  4 Peace, Railan             11 Sunny Hills            11.44    @ 11.40Q  2.0  3 
  5 Lin, Kyle                 12 Sonora -ss             10.84    % 11.69Q  1.9  1 
  6 Tien, Ryan                11 Troy                   11.29      11.75Q  2.4  2 
  7 Hendry, Austin            11 Sunny Hills            11.74    @ 11.49q  2.0  3 
  8 Soliz, Chris              11 Troy                   11.68      11.76q  1.9  1 
  9 Herrera, Maurice          10 Sonora -ss             11.77      11.94   2.4  2 
 10 Barnett, Jeffrey          11 La Habra               11.90      12.04   2.4  2 
 11 Johnson, Johnathan        11 Buena Park             11.64      12.17   2.4  2 
 12 Plante, Travis            12 Fullerton              11.41      12.21   1.9  1 
 13 Briones, Daniel           12 Sunny Hills            11.90      12.38   1.9  1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reynoso, Ruby              9 Troy                   51.43      50.74Q  2 
  2 Makonese, Khanyisile       9 Troy                   54.54      55.16Q  1 
  3 Blaho, Trinity             9 Sunny Hills            56.55      56.65Q  3 
  4 Bang, Annie                9 Sunny Hills            62.04      59.89Q  2 
  5 Hennessy, Kara            10 Sunny Hills            62.44      60.77Q  1 
  6 Hahm, Clara                9 Sunny Hills            66.90      64.14Q  3 
  7 Aguilar, Paloma           10 Sonora -ss             62.24      61.47q  2 
  8 Ghazali, Muminah           9 Sunny Hills            61.74      61.82q  1 
  9 Rodriguez, Karen          10 Sonora -ss             69.24      62.42   1 
 10 Arano, Johany             10 Fullerton              68.24      65.12   2 
 11 Solis, Angelyn            10 La Habra               58.24      65.34   3 
 12 Rivera, Klarisa            9 Buena Park             66.24      66.33   3 
 13 Perez, Dezerae             9 La Habra               71.24      67.06   3 
 14 Lua, Wendy                 9 Buena Park             67.24      67.21   1 
 15 Trujillo, Sam             10 La Habra               69.24      68.87   3 
 16 Guzman, Nicole            10 La Habra               68.24      72.57   2 
 
Event 26  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: * 46.28                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 47.52                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 47.92                                                          
D2 Standards: @ 51.44                                                          
D3 Standards: ! 52.14                                                          
D4 Standards: % 55.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Applewhite, Ariel         12 Troy                   47.60    $ 47.88Q  2 
  2 Ales, Isabella            10 Troy                   47.37    @ 49.48Q  1 
  3 Portis, Sarah              9 Fullerton              53.44    % 53.22Q  2 
  4 Avina, Victora            11 Fullerton              58.24      56.35Q  1 
  5 Ha, Renee                 11 Troy                   60.00      60.39Q  2 
  6 Leon, Esmeralda           12 Fullerton              69.24      70.53Q  1 
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Silva, Vincent             9 Sunny Hills            45.24      45.48Q  1 
  2 Mucino, Lukas              9 Troy                   45.60      45.73Q  2 
  3 Duffy, Rhys               10 Troy                   49.00      48.19Q  2 
  4 Alonzo, Alex              10 Sunny Hills            50.44      49.49Q  1 
  5 Perez, Christian           9 Fullerton              47.54      48.56Q  2 
  6 Del Rio, Kevin            10 Sunny Hills            51.17      50.78Q  1 
  7 Best, Brendan             10 Sonora -ss             56.24      51.47q  1 
  8 Khang, Tran               10 Sunny Hills            52.40      51.51q  2 
  9 Li, Sean                   9 Troy                   53.13      52.57   2 
 10 Aldein, Yosef              9 Sunny Hills            51.43      54.96   2 
 11 Kim, David                 9 Troy                   60.74      56.07   1 
 12 Saieva, Jackson            9 Sonora -ss             70.24      60.31   2 
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: * 39.98                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 40.85                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 42.65                                                          
D2 Standards: @ 42.24                                                          
D3 Standards: ! 44.14                                                          
D4 Standards: % 48.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yepez, Damian             10 Fullerton              44.64    ! 42.81Q  1 
  2 Lopez-Alibar, Michael     11 Fullerton              44.21    ! 43.49Q  2 
  3 Chapman, Christopher      11 Troy                   42.34    ! 43.92Q  1 
  4 Hernandez, Tye            11 Troy                   42.27    % 45.07Q  2 
  5 Srass, Ahmed              12 Troy                   50.24    % 44.88Q  1 
  6 Bunch, Andrew             12 La Habra               48.65    % 47.05Q  2 
  7 Tomameng, Sean            11 Sunny Hills            45.42    % 45.22q  1 
  8 delgado, eduardo          11 Buena Park             48.68    % 46.87q  1 
  9 noyola, jeremy            11 Buena Park             50.34      48.97   2 
 10 Juarez, Santiago          12 Sonora -ss             53.24      49.84   1 
 11 Barger, Jack              11 Sonora -ss             61.24      63.07   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/soph
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Jazmin           9 Sunny Hills            27.96      26.89Q  NWI  3 
  2 Haan, Abby                 9 Sunny Hills            28.27      27.73Q  NWI  1 
  3 Quinn, Megan               9 Fullerton              27.84      28.89Q  NWI  2 
  4 Gaglio, Lindsey            9 Troy                   30.39      28.75Q  NWI  3 
  5 Tangunan, Sarah           10 Fullerton              28.24      29.43Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jung, Irene                9 Troy                   29.61      29.87Q  NWI  2 
  7 Patel, Meera               9 Sunny Hills            29.42      29.92q  NWI  3 
  8 Oakes, Demaris             9 La Habra               30.88      30.05q  NWI  1 
  9 Cole, Madison              9 Sunny Hills            29.99      30.45   NWI  2 
 10 Covarrubias, Alicia        9 Sunny Hills            30.90      30.66   NWI  3 
 11 Allen, Jackie              9 Troy                   30.80      30.73   NWI  1 
 12 Cruz, Julia                9 Buena Park             32.83      31.18   NWI  1 
 13 Davis, Desiree             9 La Habra               31.28      31.23   NWI  1 
 14 Carrillo, Alyssa           9 Troy                   31.84      31.35   NWI  2 
 15 Salgado, Maria             9 Buena Park             31.07      31.42   NWI  2 
 16 Hernandez, Alondra        10 Buena Park             33.74      31.80   NWI  1 
 17 Galasso, Daphe             9 Troy                   32.13      32.41   NWI  2 
 18 Lua, Wendy                 9 Buena Park             36.50      33.76   NWI  3 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/soph
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jackson            9 Fullerton              25.04      24.52Q  NWI  1 
  2 Spiker, Dylan             10 La Habra               25.13      25.05Q  NWI  3 
  3 Siteman, Cody              9 Troy                   24.52      25.07Q  NWI  2 
  4 Silva, Vincent             9 Sunny Hills            24.74      24.62Q  NWI  1 
  5 Pena, Matt                 9 Sunny Hills            25.24      25.63Q  NWI  2 
  6 Frisbie, Matthew          10 Troy                   25.44      26.28Q  NWI  3 
  7 Garcia, Jakob             10 Fullerton              25.53      26.00q  NWI  1 
  8 Smith, Jeremiah           10 Fullerton              25.90      26.35q  NWI  2 
  9 Riggs, Zavier             10 Troy                   26.09      26.52   NWI  3 
 10 Plascentia, Mike          10 La Habra               26.36      26.57   NWI  1 
 11 Nelson, Jeremiah          10 Troy                   24.74      26.64   NWI  3 
 12 Martinez, Jacob           10 La Habra               27.24      26.97   NWI  2 
 13 Flynn, Conner              9 Fullerton              26.58      27.22   NWI  3 
 14 Kim, David                 9 Troy                   26.21      27.45   NWI  1 
 15 Ruiz, Robert               9 La Habra               28.76      28.80   NWI  3 
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: * 25.43                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 25.57                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 26.44                                                          
D2 Standards: @ 27.34                                                          
D3 Standards: ! 27.14                                                          
D4 Standards: % 28.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Arabe, Bethany            10 Troy                   26.30    ! 27.13Q  NWI  2 
  2 Ruesga, Sophia            12 Fullerton              26.64    % 27.47Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kehoe, Rosemary           10 Fullerton              26.44    @ 27.17Q  NWI  2 
  4 Carrigan, Shyanne         12 Fullerton              26.22      28.25Q  NWI  1 
  5 Lizardo, Luz              11 Sonora -ss             28.27      28.32Q  NWI  2 
  6 Ortiz, Destiny            12 Buena Park             28.86      28.80Q  NWI  1 
  7 Kim, Kristen              11 Sonora -ss             28.90      28.81q  NWI  2 
  8 Clement, Darby            10 Troy                   28.53      29.09q  NWI  1 
  9 Bang, Alice               11 Sunny Hills            29.52      29.62   NWI  2 
 10 Boswell, Victoria         11 Sonora -ss             29.74      30.24   NWI  1 
 11 Santamaria, Vanessa       11 La Habra               32.24      33.56   NWI  2 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: * 22.12                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 22.52                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 22.89                                                          
D2 Standards: @ 23.54                                                          
D3 Standards: ! 23.34                                                          
D4 Standards: % 24.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Perez, Albert             11 Fullerton              22.15    ! 22.96Q  NWI  2 
  2 Valenzuela, Jose          12 Sonora -ss             23.01    ! 23.16Q  NWI  1 
  3 Peace, Railan             11 Sunny Hills            22.86    @ 23.40Q  NWI  3 
  4 Stramler, Broc            12 Sonora -ss             23.15    ! 23.27Q  NWI  1 
  5 Lin, Kyle                 12 Sonora -ss             23.22    @ 23.54Q  NWI  3 
  6 Castillo, Seth            11 La Habra               23.68    % 23.69Q  NWI  2 
  7 Hendry, Austin            11 Sunny Hills            24.37    % 23.77q  NWI  2 
  8 Tien, Ryan                11 Troy                   23.99      24.21q  NWI  1 
  9 Cassady, Chris            12 Fullerton              23.86      24.48   NWI  3 
 10 Johnson, Johnathan        11 Buena Park             24.79      24.70   NWI  1 
 11 Herrera, Maurice          10 Sonora -ss             23.85      24.84   NWI  2 
 12 Barnett, Jeffrey          11 La Habra               25.08      25.07   NWI  1 
 13 Flewellen, Jeremiah       11 Sunny Hills            24.24      25.28   NWI  1 
 14 Santa Maria, Jared        12 Troy                   25.40      26.01   NWI  2 
 15 Cal, Wilson               11 Sunny Hills                       26.14   NWI  1 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shirley, Rachel           10 Troy                14:12.24   12:49.04   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Stephanie        9 Sunny Hills         13:27.24   12:49.61    8   
  3 Nguyen, Jeanne             9 Troy                13:48.24   13:01.81    6   
  4 Rushing, Peyton            9 Sunny Hills         13:35.24   13:04.64    4   
  5 Mabin, Dana               10 Sunny Hills         13:44.24   13:10.73    2   
  6 Hsu, Olivia               10 Sunny Hills         14:15.24   13:29.72    1   
  7 Lashleee, Alexandra       10 Troy                13:54.24   13:39.33  
  8 angelus, Elyse            10 Sunny Hills         14:23.24   13:49.48  
  9 McKinley, Abigail         10 Sonora -ss          13:51.24   14:08.07  
 10 Saldivar, Stephanie       10 Sonora -ss          16:01.24   14:18.11  
 11 Espino, Sahara            10 Sonora -ss          15:45.24   14:23.97  
 12 Gallardo, Maya            10 La Habra            15:39.24   15:02.38  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shirota, Jacob             9 Troy                10:47.24   10:31.50   10   
  2 Kim, Johnathan            10 Sunny Hills         11:05.24   10:38.96    8   
  3 Gonzalez, John             9 La Habra            11:53.24   10:45.52    6   
  4 Sarti, Jonathan           10 Sonora -ss          12:09.24   10:49.71    4   
  5 Flores, Robert            10 Sunny Hills                    11:02.42    2   
  6 Zavala, Emiliano           9 Sunny Hills         11:39.24   11:12.33    1   
  7 Barragan, Noah            10 Sunny Hills         11:52.24   11:19.02  
  8 Chang, Alan               10 Sunny Hills         11:57.24   11:19.11  
  9 Song, Haechan             10 Troy                11:42.24   11:19.52  
 10 Gonzalez, Kai              9 Sunny Hills         11:29.24   11:22.33  
 11 Couto, Eduardo            10 Troy                12:26.24   11:23.06  
 12 Mirza, Hasan               9 Sunny Hills         11:59.24   11:27.69  
 13 D'Amelia, Kyle            10 Troy                12:37.24   12:06.28  
 14 Wu, Darren                 9 Troy                12:33.24   12:08.53  
 15 Bocanegra, Noah           10 Troy                13:30.24   12:43.94  
 16 Mason, Andres             10 Troy                12:41.24   12:44.11  
 17 Taylor, Gabriel           10 La Habra            14:47.24   13:10.08  
 18 Smith, Nathan              9 Fullerton           14:11.24   13:25.60  
 19 Saada, Joseph              9 Fullerton           17:16.24   14:23.69  
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Esiegbe, Ella              9 Sunny Hills         28-02.00   32-06.00   NWI  10   
     31-04(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI) FOUL      32-06(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI)
  2 Wang, Katya               10 Sunny Hills         33-03.00   31-07.00   NWI   8   
     29-10.50(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 30-09(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)
  3 Quinn, Megan               9 Fullerton           27-06.00   31-06.50   NWI   5   
     27-08.75(NWI) 28-08.25(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI)
  3 Holt, Eemai               10 Troy                29-02.00   31-06.50   NWI   5   
     30-01.50(NWI) 29-07.75(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI)
  5 Hodgden, Gillian          10 Fullerton           30-05.00   31-02.50   NWI   2   
     29-10.50(NWI) 30-01.75(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 28-05(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI)
  6 Bakis, Aliki               9 Troy                30-07.50   31-02.00   NWI   1   
     30-06.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 28-00.50(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)
  7 Taylor, Rebecca            9 Fullerton           27-11.00   29-11.50   NWI 
     28-10(NWI) 29-04.75(NWI) 28-02.50(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) 27-10.75(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)
  8 Paul, Natalie              9 Sonora -ss          27-03.00   29-09.50   NWI 
     29-09.50(NWI) FOUL      28-06.75(NWI) FOUL      26-06(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Jung, Irene                9 Troy                28-08.25   27-09.50   NWI 
     27-06.50(NWI) 27-04.75(NWI) 27-09.50(NWI)         
 10 Srass, Hadia              10 Troy                26-10.00   25-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      25-09.25(NWI)          
 11 Afram, Zoey                9 Fullerton           24-07.00   24-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      24-11.75(NWI)           
 -- Paik, Kirstyn              9 Sunny Hills         21-09.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeremiah           10 Fullerton           38-06.00   37-10.50   NWI  10   
     37-10.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      37-08.25(NWI)
  2 Yousling, Josiah           9 Fullerton           35-06.00   36-08.50   NWI   8   
     36-02.25(NWI) 34-09(NWI) PASS      35-03(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI)
  3 Wu, Henry                 10 Sunny Hills         36-04.00   36-03.25   NWI   6   
     35-04(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 35-11(NWI)
  4 Jauregui, Samuel          10 Troy                33-06.00   35-11.25   NWI   4   
     34-05(NWI) 35-11.25(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Lariz, Simon              10 Troy                35-07.50   35-05.25   NWI   2   
     FOUL      34-00(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 35-05.25(NWI)
  6 Del Rio, Kevin            10 Sunny Hills         33-08.00   35-03.50   NWI   1   
     35-03.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 34-02(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Navarette, Alejandro      10 Troy                34-06.00   34-06.75   NWI 
     34-06.75(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Geinb, Dominic             9 Sunny Hills         32-07.00   34-01.00   NWI 
     34-01(NWI) 33-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Price, Donovan             9 Fullerton           35-05.00   33-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-04(NWI) 33-10(NWI)         
 10 Alonzo, Alex              10 Sunny Hills         31-10.00   32-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-06.50(NWI)         
 11 Cho, David                10 Sunny Hills         32-05.00   32-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      32-05.75(NWI) FOUL              
 12 Williams, Cameron          9 Fullerton           30-08.00   32-03.00   NWI 
     32-02.25(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 32-03(NWI)           
 
Event 59  Girls High Jump Frosh/soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wang, Katya               10 Sunny Hills          4-00.00    4-08.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Klingsberg, Grace         10 Troy                 4-08.00    4-06.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hinkley, Emily             9 Sonora -ss           4-00.00    4-04.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Holt, Eemai               10 Troy                 4-02.00    4-02.00    2.33
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Colacion, Sabrina         10 Fullerton            4-06.00    4-02.00    2.33
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Esiegbe, Ella              9 Sunny Hills          3-10.00    4-02.00    2.33
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Hennessy, Kara            10 Sunny Hills          3-10.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nieves, Madison            9 Sonora -ss           4-00.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
  9 Paul, Natalie              9 Sonora -ss           4-00.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gonzalez, Gwen            10 Fullerton            4-04.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Huang, Samantha           10 Troy                 3-06.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump Frosh/soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Park, Bong                10 Sonora -ss           5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Yeo, Mason                 9 Sunny Hills          5-06.00   J5-06.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kwak, Sihwan               9 Troy                 5-04.00   J5-06.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Kai                 9 Sonora -ss           5-02.00    5-02.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nguyen, Kyle              10 Troy                 4-08.00    4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Williams, Cameron          9 Fullerton            4-08.00   J4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Price, Donovan             9 Fullerton            4-11.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Alonzo, Alex              10 Sunny Hills          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 61  Girls Long Jump Frosh/soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jung, Irene                9 Troy                14-07.50   15-11.00   NWI  10   
     14-03(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
  2 Klingsberg, Grace         10 Troy                14-06.00   15-08.00   NWI   8   
     14-00(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
  3 Quinn, Megan               9 Fullerton           14-01.00   15-00.00   NWI   6   
     13-08(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
  4 Hodgden, Gillian          10 Fullerton           14-02.00   14-08.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      13-07(NWI) 14-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Kishimoto, Kimi            9 Troy                14-05.00   14-03.00   NWI   1.50
     13-05(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
  5 Esiegbe, Ella              9 Sunny Hills         13-09.00   14-03.00   NWI   1.50
     FOUL      13-07(NWI) FOUL      13-02(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
  7 Anusiem, Kelechi           9 Sonora -ss          13-03.00   14-01.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 11-10(NWI)
  8 Haan, Abby                 9 Sunny Hills         13-02.00   13-11.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
  9 Wang, Katya               10 Sunny Hills         13-02.00   13-05.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 13-05(NWI)         
 10 Lentz, Violet             10 Fullerton           14-01.00   13-03.00   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 13-02(NWI)           
 11 Bakis, Aliki               9 Troy                14-05.00   12-11.00   NWI 
     12-11(NWI) 11-09(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Taylor, Rebecca            9 Fullerton           12-10.00   12-10.00   NWI 
     12-07(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 12-10(NWI)         
 13 Hultberg, Birgitta        10 Sonora -ss          13-00.00   12-00.00   NWI 
     11-03(NWI) FOUL      12-00(NWI)           
 14 Abernathy, Taylor         10 Fullerton           11-02.00   11-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-01(NWI) 11-03(NWI)           
 15 Holt, Eemai               10 Troy                13-11.00   10-00.00   NWI 
     10-00(NWI) 9-10(NWI) FOUL              
 -- nguyen, nicole             9 Buena Park          11-04.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 62  Boys Long Jump Frosh/soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeremiah           10 Fullerton           18-04.00   19-01.00   NWI  10   
     19-01(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-03(NWI)
  2 Yousling, Josiah           9 Fullerton           16-02.00   18-05.00   NWI   8   
     16-11(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
  3 Wu, Henry                 10 Sunny Hills         16-10.00   18-04.00   NWI   6   
     17-02(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
  4 Kwak, Sihwan               9 Troy                18-10.00   17-08.00   NWI   3   
     17-03(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
  4 Yeo, Mason                 9 Sunny Hills         16-09.00   17-08.00   NWI   3   
     16-11(NWI) 17-03(NWI) FOUL      17-01(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
  6 Garcia, Jakob             10 Fullerton           17-05.00   17-06.00   NWI   1   
     16-06(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-11(NWI)
  7 Jauregui, Samuel          10 Troy                17-05.00   17-05.00   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-03(NWI)
  8 Navarrete, Alejandro      10 Troy                17-00.00   17-00.00   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
  9 Reynoso, Emanuel           9 Troy                16-09.00   16-10.00   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-10(NWI)           
 10 Williams, Cameron          9 Fullerton           16-03.00   16-09.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 11 Lariz, Simon              10 Troy                16-05.00   16-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-06(NWI) 16-03(NWI)           
 12 Geinb, Dominic             9 Sunny Hills         15-01.00   16-01.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-01(NWI)         
 13 Fraijo, Alexander          9 Sonora -ss          16-04.00   15-06.00   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-03(NWI)         
 14 Del Rio, Kevin            10 Sunny Hills         16-01.00   15-01.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
 15 Rivera, Brian             10 Sonora -ss          15-08.00   10-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-08(NWI) FOUL              
 
              Women - Frosh/soph - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Troy                        51.83     2) Sunny Hills                46.83
    3) Fullerton                   19.33     4) Sonora -SS                  6   
 
              Men - Frosh/soph - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fullerton                   38        2) Sunny Hills                35   
    3) Troy                        27        4) Sonora -SS                 18   
    5) La Habra                     6